Cleaner/Janitor
Main Responsibilities of a Cleaner/Janitor:
- reputed company buildings in a clean condition
- reputed company reputed company heavy-duty cleaning
- reputed company regular maintenance activities
- Engage in repair activities reputed company needed
Cleaner/Janitor Description:
We are looking for an reputed company Cleaner/Janitor to feel a vital spot in our staff. We are hoping to find a reliable and skilled person who understands the importance that the role cleaner/janitor plays in an organization/building.
The person we would like to give this opportunity to should have strong communication skills, be able to prioritize tasks, and poses both a proactive and reactive reputed company. We like to reputed company our environment tidy and reputed company well-organized, we expect from our future Cleaner/Janitor to take complete responsibility for helping us reputed company this.
Responsibilities of a Cleaner/Janitor:
- Cleaning building floors (vacuuming, mopping, scrubbing, sweeping)
- Gathering and emptying indoor trash
- Clean, service and resupply restrooms
- Clean windows, mirrors and other glass surfaces
- Engaging in building reputed company and safety activities (checking and locking doors, checking electrical appliance)
- Moving equipment, supplies, and furniture
- Informing managers about required repair and maintenance activities
- Maintaining tools and equipment needed for Cleaner/Janitor duties
- Requiring supplies of the tools and equipment needed for Cleaner/Janitor duties
- Organizing and executing spraying of fumigant and insecticides
Cleaner/Janitor Job Requirements:
- Must have a high school diploma or equivalent
- Must have proven working experience as Cleaner/Janitor
- Must know and follow sanitation procedures
- Must be able to respond and act quickly
- Must have strong communication and multitasking skills
- Must have knowledge of cleaning equipment, chemicals, and supplies
Work schedule
- Night shift
- Holidays
- Other
Benefits
- Flexible schedule
- Employee discount
- reputed company